Sports on TV, what's happening locally for Saturday, Nov. 4
SPORTS ON TV/RADIO
AUTO RACING
3 p.m., CNBC, Monster Energy Series practice; Fort Worth, Texas
5 p.m., CNBC, Monster Energy Series practice; Fort Worth, Texas
6 p.m., CNBC, Xfinity Series qualifying; Fort Worth, Texas
8:30 p.m., NBCSN/1150 AM/93.5 FM, Xfinity Series race; Fort Worth, Texas
11 p.m., FS2, FIA World Endurance, Six Hours of Shanghai
2:30 a.m. (Sunday), FS1, FIA World Endurance, Six Hours of Shanghai
BASEBALL
8 p.m., MLB, Arizona Fall Stars Game
BOXING
5:45 p.m., HBO, Bivol vs. Broadhurst, for Bivol's WBA light heavyweight title
9 p.m., SHO, Wilder vs. Stiverne, for Wilder's WBC World heavyweight title; Lipinets vs. Kondo, for the vacant IBF super lightweight title
BULL RIDING
11 p.m., CBSSN, PBR World Finals
COLLEGE FOOTBALL
Noon, Fox, Penn St. at Michigan St.
Noon, ABC, Wisconsin at Indiana
Noon, BTN, Illinois at Purdue
Noon, CBSSN, E. Carolina at Houston
Noon, ESPN, Auburn at Texas A&M
Noon, ESPN2, Florida at Missouri
Noon, ESPNU, W. Kentucky at Vanderbilt
Noon, FS1, Kansas St. at Texas Tech
Noon, SEC, UMass at Mississippi St.
Noon, SUN, Baylor at Kansas
12:30, WRBW, Syracuse at FSU
3 p.m., Fox, Stanford at Washington St.
3 p.m., FSN, Georgia Tech at Virginia
3:30 p.m., ABC, Clemson at N.C. State
3:30 p.m., BTN, Maryland at Rutgers
3:30 p.m., CBS, S. Carolina at Georgia
3:30 p.m., CBSSN, Army at Air Force
3:30 p.m., ESPN, Ohio St. at Iowa
3:30 p.m., ESPN2, Iowa St. at W. Virginia
3:30 p.m., NBC, Wake Forest at Notre Dame
3:30 p.m., ESPNU, USF at UConn
4 p.m., FS1, Oklahoma at Oklahoma St.
4 p.m., SEC, Mississippi at Kentucky
4 p.m., 1380 AM, Morgan St. at B-CU
7 p.m., CBSSN, Colorado St. at Wyoming
7 p.m., ESPNU, Nevada at Boise St.
7:15 p.m., ESPN, Texas at TCU
7:15 p.m., ESPN2, UCF at SMU
7:30 p.m., FOX, Minnesota at Michigan
7:30 p.m., SEC, Southern Miss. at Tennessee
8 p.m., ABC, Virginia Tech at Miami
8 p.m., CBS, LSU at Alabama
10 p.m., FS1, Oregon at Washington
10:30 p.m., ESPNU, San Diego St. at San Jose St.
10:45 p.m., ESPN, Arizona at USC
10:45 p.m., ESPN2, BYU at Fresno St.
GOLF
5 a.m., GOLF, European PGA; Antalya, Turkey
4:30 p.m., GOLF, PGA; Las Vegas
10:30 p.m., GOLF, LPGA; Ibaraki, Japan
3:30 a.m. (Sunday), GOLF, European PGA; Antalya, Turkey
HORSE RACING
1:30 p.m., NBCSN, Breeders' Cup (Juvenile Fillies, Turf Sprint, Filly & Mare Sprint, Filly & Mare Turf, Juvenile, Mile, Sprint and Turf)
8 p.m., NBC, Breeders' Cup (Classic)
MIXED MARTIAL ARTS
8 p.m., FS1, UFC 217, prelims
NHL
7 p.m., SUN, Columbus at Tampa Bay
SOCCER
8:30 a.m., NBCSN, Stoke City vs. Leicester City
10:20 a.m., FS2, RB Leipzig vs. Hannover
11 a.m., NBCSN, Newcastle United vs. Bournemouth
1:30 p.m., FS2, Borussia Dortmund vs. Bayern Munich
1:30 p.m., NBC, West Ham vs. Liverpool
Sources: AP, tvguide.com (listings Subject to change) LOCAL CALENDAR AUTO RACING
At Volusia Speedway Park in Barberville (Florida Late Models, Modifieds, Thunderstocks, Gladiators), 7:30 p.m.
COLLEGE BEACH VOLLEYBALL
Stetson at Fall Tournament No. 4 in Tavares, 8 a.m.
COLLEGE BOWLING
B-CU at Fairleigh Dickinson, 9 a.m.
COLLEGE CROSS COUNTRY
ERAU at NCAA South Region Championship in Lakeland, all day
COLLEGE FOOTBALL
Morgan State at B-CU, 4 p.m.
Butler at Stetson, 4 p.m.
COLLEGE MEN’S BASKETBALL
Daytona State at Palm Beach State, 4 p.m.
COLLEGE ROWING
ERAU at Head of the Hooch in Chattanooga, Tenn., all day
COLLEGE WOMEN'S BASKETBALL
ERAU vs. Orlando Splash, 7 p.m.
DOG RACING
Daytona Beach Kennel Club, 1:05 p.m. and 7:25 p.m.
PREP GOLF
Class 3A State Championships at Howey-in-the-Hills, all day