Sports on TV, what's happening locally for Saturday, Nov. 18
SPORTS ON TV/RADIO
AUTO RACING
8 a.m., FS1, FIA World Endurance Championships; Sakhir, Bahrain
10 a.m., CNBC, Monster Energy Cup Series practice; Homestead
11 a.m., NBCSN, Xfinity Series qualifying; Homestead
11:30 a.m., FS2, FIA World Endurance Championships; Sakhir, Bahrain
1 p.m., NBCSN, Monster Energy Cup Series practice; Homestead
3:30 p.m., NBCSN/1150 AM/93.5 FM, Xfinity Series race; Homestead
BASEBALL
3 p.m., MLB, Arizona Fall League championship game
COLLEGE FOOTBALL
Noon, ABC, Virginia at Miami
Noon, WRBW, The Citadel at Clemson
Noon, ESPN, Texas at W. Virginia
Noon, BTN, Minnesota at Northwestern
Noon, CBS, Mississippi State at Arkansas
Noon, CBSSN, Cincinnati at E. Carolina
Noon, ESPN2, La.-Monroe at Auburn
Noon, ESPNU, UCF at Temple
Noon, ESPNEWS, SMU at Memphis
Noon, FOX, Michigan at Wisconsin
Noon, FSN, Delaware St. at FSU
Noon, SEC, Mercer at Alabama
Noon, SUN, Md. Eastern Shore at Georgetown
Noon, FS1, TCU at Texas Tech
12:30 p.m., CNBC, Harvard at Yale
2 p.m., ESPN Classic, B-CU vs. FAMU
2:30 p.m., FSN, Iowa St. at Baylor
3:30 p.m., ABC, Illinois at Ohio St.
3:30 p.m., BTN, Purdue at Iowa
3:30 p.m., CBS, Kentucky at Georgia
3:30 p.m., CBSSN, San Jose St. at Colorado St.
3:30 p.m., ESPN2, Kansas St. at Oklahoma St.
3:30 p.m., ESPN, Oklahoma at Kansas
3:30 p.m., ESPNU, Syracuse at Louisville
3:30 p.m., FSN, Georgia Tech at Duke
3:30 p.m., NBC, Navy at Notre Dame
4 p.m., FS1, Nebraska at Penn St.
4 p.m., ESPNEWS, Houston at Tulane
4 p.m., FOX, Maryland at Michigan St.
4 p.m., SEC, UAB at Florida
4 p.m., FS2, NJIT at Seton Hall
7 p.m., CBSSN, Boston College vs. UConn
7 p.m., ESPN, LSU at Tennessee
7 p.m., ESPN2, Texas A&M at Ole Miss
7:30 p.m., ESPNU, NC State at Wake Forest
7:30 p.m., SEC, Missouri at Vanderbilt
8 p.m., ABC, UCLA at USC
8 p.m., FOX, California at Stanford
10:15 p.m., ESPN2, Air Force at Boise St.
10:30 p.m., CBSSN, Nevada at San Diego St.
10:30 p.m., ESPN, Utah at Washington
10:30 p.m., ESPNU, NC Central at NC A&T (tape)
COLLEGE MEN'S BASKETBALL
Noon, FSN, Md.-Eastern Shore at Georgetown
2 p.m., FS2, Furman at Butler
4 p.m., FS2, NJIT at Seton Hall
8:30 p.m., BTN, Bucknell at Maryland
GOLF
1:30 p.m., GOLF, PGA; St. Simons Island, Ga.
4:30 p.m., GOLF, LPGA; Naples (taped)
2 a.m. (Sunday), GOLF, European PGA; Dubai, United Arab Emirates
MIXED MARTIAL ARTS
8 p.m., FS1, UFC Fight Night, prelims
10 p.m., FS1, UFC Fight Night, Werdum vs. Tybura
NBA
7 p.m., FSN, Utah at Orlando
NHL
7 p.m., SUN, N.Y. Islanders at Tampa Bay
PREP VOLLEYBALL
1 p.m., SPECTRUM, Class 7A final
4 p.m., SPECTRUM, Class 8A final
7 p.m., SPECTRUM, Class 9A final
RUGBY
Midnight (Sunday), FS2, 2017 World Cup, England vs. Papau New Guinea
SOCCER
7:30 a.m., NBCSN, Arsenal vs. Tottenham
9:30 a.m., FS1, Bayern Munich vs. Augsburg
9:30 a.m., FS2, Bayer Leverkusen vs. Leipzig
10 a.m., NBCSN, Leicester City vs. Manchester City
12:30 p.m., NBC, Manchester United vs. Newcastle
TENNIS
9 a.m., ESPNEWS, ATP World Tour; London
WINTER SPORTS
7:30 p.m., NBCSN, U.S. Olympic Trials, Curling, men's & women's finals (if necessary)
10:30 p.m., NBCSN, U.S. Olympic Trials, Curling, men's & women's finals (if necessary) (taped)
Sources: AP, tvguide.com (listings subject to change)
LOCAL CALENDAR
AUTO RACING
At Volusia Speedway Park in Barberville (Florida Late Models, Hobby Stocks, Thunderstocks, Mini Stocks, Gladiators), 7:30 p.m.
COLLEGE CROSS COUNTRY ERAU at NCAA II National Championship in Evansville, Ind., TBA COLLEGE FOOTBALL B-CU vs. FAMU at Orlando, 2 p.m. COLLEGE MEN’S BASKETBALL SIU Edwardsville at Stetson, 1 p.m. Daytona State vs. NTSI in Pensacola, 1 p.m. Saint Leo at ERAU, 6 p.m. COLLEGE VOLLEYBALL ERAU at Saint Leo, 4 p.m. COLLEGE WOMEN’S BASKETBALL Indian River State at Daytona State, 2 p.m. Saint Leo at ERAU, 4 p.m. COLLEGE WOMEN'S BOWLING B-CU at Alabama St., 8 a.m.
DOG RACING Daytona Beach Kennel Club, 1:05 p.m. and 7:25 p.m. PREP GIRLS SOCCER Hagerty at FPC, 5 p.m. PREP GIRLS BASKETBALL FPC at Terry Parker, 5:30 p.m. PREP GIRLS WEIGHTLIFTING Lift-a-thon at FPC, 3:30 p.m.