Sports on TV, what's happening locally for Saturday, Nov. 25
SPORTS ON TV/RADIO
AUTO RACING
8 a.m., NBCSN, Formula One qualifying; Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates
BOXING
10 p.m., HBO, Kovalev vs. Shabranskyy, for the vacant WBO light heavyweight title; Barrera vs. Valera, light heavyweights; Sosa vs. Gamboa, junior lightweights
COLLEGE FOOTBALL
Noon, ABC, Georgia at Georgia Tech
Noon, CBSSN, Tulane at SMU
Noon, ESPN, Florida St. at Florida
Noon, ESPN2, Indiana at Purdue
Noon, ESPNU, East Carolina at Memphis
Noon, ESPNEWS, UConn at Cincinnati
Noon, FOX, Ohio St. at Michigan
Noon, FS1, Kansas at Oklahoma St.
Noon, SEC, Louisville at Kentucky
12:20 p.m., WRBW, Boston College at Syracuse
12:30 p.m., SUN, Duke at Wake Forest
3:30 p.m., ABC, Wisconsin at Minnesota
3:30 p.m., BTN, Penn St. at Maryland
3:30 p.m., CBS, Alabama at Auburn
3:30 p.m., CBSSN, Boise St. at Fresno St.
3:30 p.m., ESPN2, Iowa St. at Kansas St.
3:30 p.m., ESPNU, North Carolina at NC State
3:45 p.m., ESPN, West Virginia at Oklahoma
4 p.m., ESPNEWS, Temple at Tulsa
4 p.m., FOX, Michigan St. at Rutgers
4 p.m., FS1, Northwestern at Illinois
4 p.m., SEC, Vanderbilt at Tennessee
5 p.m., NBCSN, Grambling St. vs. Southern U.
7 p.m., ESPN2, Oregon St. at Oregon
7:30 p.m., ESPN, Clemson at South Carolina
7:30 p.m., ESPNU, UTSA at Louisiana Tech
7:30 p.m., SEC, Texas A&M at LSU
8 p.m., ABC, Notre Dame at Stanford
8 p.m., FOX, Washington at Washington St.
9 p.m., CBSSN, BYU at Hawaii
10 p.m., FS1, Colorado at Utah
10:15 p.m., ESPN2, Utah St. at Air Force
COLLEGE MEN'S BASKETBALL
3 p.m., FSN, Savannah St. at Texas Tech
4 p.m., SUN, North Florida at Miami
4:30 p.m., FS2, SIU-Edwardsville at Creighton
7 p.m., CBSSN, TCU vs. Maryland-St. Bonaventure winner
8 p.m., FS1, Boston College at Providence
COLLEGE VOLLEYBALL
2:30 p.m., FS2, Creighton vs. Marquette
FIGURE SKATING
4 p.m., NBC, ISU Grand Prix Series, Skate America, Men's Free Skate
9 p.m., NBCSN, ISU Grand Prix Series, Skate America, Ladies' Short Program
GOLF
8 p.m., GOLF, PGA Tour of Australasia; Sydney
1 a.m. (Sunday), GOLF, European PGA Tour; Fanling, Hong Kong
NBA
7 p.m., FSN, Orlando at Philadelphia
8 p.m., NBA, New York at Houston
NHL
7 p.m., SUN, Tampa Bay at Pittsburgh
RUGBY
12:30 p.m., NBCSN, Bath vs. Harlequins (taped)
SKIING
3 p.m., NBC, FIS World Cup, Alpine Skiing, Women's Giant Slalom (taped)
SOCCER
9:30 a.m., FS1, Borussia Dortmund vs. Schalke
9:30 a.m., FS2, Leipzig vs. Werder
10 a.m., CNBC, Tottenham vs. West Bromwich Albion
10 a.m., NBCSN, Manchester United vs. Brighton & Hove Albion
12:20 p.m., FS2, Borussia Monchengladbach vs. Bayern Munich
12:30 p.m., NBC, Liverpool vs. Chelsea
WINTER SPORTS
11 p.m., NBCSN, IBSF Bobsled World Cup, Four-man bobsled (taped)
Sources: AP, tvguide.com (listings subject to change)
LOCAL CALENDAR
COLLEGE MEN’S BASKETBALL
Wingate/W. Alabama at ERAU, 2 p.m./4 p.m.
Florida College at B-CU, 4 p.m.
Stetson at N. Dakota St., 8 p.m.
COLLEGE WOMEN’S BASKETBALL
W. Alabama vs. ERAU in Ft. Lauderdale, noon
DOG RACING
Daytona Beach Kennel Club, 1:05 p.m. and 7:25 p.m.
PREP BOYS BASKETBALL
DeLand at Atlantic Preseason, TBA
PREP GIRLS BASKETBALL
DeLand at University Christian, TBA
Father Lopez at Dr. Phillips Invitational, TBA