Sports on TV, what's happening locally for Saturday, Jan. 13
SPORTS ON TV/RADIO
BULL RIDING
8 p.m., CBSSN, Chicago Invitational
COLLEGE GYMNASTICS
6 p.m., ESPNU, Ohio St. at Michigan
COLLEGE MEN'S BASKETBALL
11 a.m., ESPNU, St. Bonaventure at Rhode Island
Noon, ESPN, Kansas St. at Kansas
Noon, ESPN2, Purdue at Minnesota
Noon, FOX, Michigan at Michigan St.
Noon, FS1, Georgetown at Seton Hall
12:30 p.m., NBCSN, La Salle at Duquesne
1 p.m., CBS, Florida at Mississippi
1 p.m., ESPNU, TCU at Oklahoma
1 p.m., ESPNEWS, UConn at Tulane
1 p.m., SEC, South Carolina at Georgia
2 p.m., CBSSN, Memphis at Temple
2 p.m., ESPN, West Virginia at Texas Tech
2 p.m., ESPN2, Oregon at Arizona
2 p.m., FOX, Syracuse at Florida St.
2:30 p.m., NBCSN, Saint Louis at George Mason
3 p.m., ESPNU, Miami at Clemson
3 p.m., ESPNEWS, Baylor at Iowa St.
3:30 p.m., SEC, Auburn at Mississippi St.
4 p.m., CBSSN, Colorado St. at Wyoming
4 p.m., ESPN, Kentucky at Vanderbilt
4 p.m., ESPN2, Virginia Tech at Louisville
4:30 p.m., NBCSN, George Washington at Richmond
5 p.m., ESPNEWS, Texas at Oklahoma St.
6 p.m., CBSSN, Illinois St. at S. Illinois
6 p.m., ESPN, North Carolina at Notre Dame
6 p.m., ESPN2, Missouri at Arkansas
6 p.m., SEC, Texas A&M at Tennessee
7 p.m., ESPNEWS, Cincinnati at South Florida
7:30 p.m., ESPNU, Wichita St. at Tulsa
8 p.m., ESPN2, Valparaiso at N. Iowa
8 p.m., FOX BUSINESS, Villanova at St. John's
8:30 p.m., SEC, Alabama at LSU
9:30 p.m., ESPNU, Gonzaga at San Francisco
10 p.m., ESPN2, San Diego St. at Boise St.
COLLEGE WOMEN'S BASKETBALL
Noon, BTN, Ohio St at Indiana
Noon, CBSSN, Duquesne at George Washington
2 p.m., BTN, Minnesota at Rutgers
2 p.m., FSN, Oklahoma St. at Kansas St.
4 p.m., BTN, Purdue at Iowa
5 p.m., FSN, TCU at W. Virginia
7 p.m., FSN, Iowa St. at Texas Tech
GOLF
5 a.m., GOLF, European PGA, South African Open
11:30 a.m., GOLF, Web.com; Great Exuma, Bahamas
1:30 p.m., GOLF, Champions; Orlando
7 p.m., GOLF, PGA, Sony Open; Honolulu
11 p.m., GOLF, European/Asian; Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia
MOTORSPORTS
8 p.m., FS1, AMA Monster Energy Supercross
NBA
Noon, NBA, G-League, Sioux Falls vs. Raptors 905
2:30 p.m., NBA, G-League, South Bay vs. Lakeland
5 p.m., NSA, G-League, Reno vs. Delaware
NFL
4:35 p.m., NBC, NFC Divisional playoff, Atlanta at Philadelphia
8:15 p.m., CBS, AFC Divisional playoff, Tennessee at New England
PREP BOYS BASKETBALL
8 p.m., ESPN, Chino Hills (Calif.) vs. Spartanburg Day (S.C.)
10 p.m. CBSSN, Bass Pro Shops title game
SKIING
10 p.m., NBCSN, FIS World Cup, Women's Downhill (taped)
11 p.m., NBCSN, FIS World Cup, Men's Downhill (taped)
SOCCER
9:30 a.m., FS1, Werder Bremen vs. Hoffenheim
9:30 a.m., FS2, Augsburg vs. Hamburg
10 a.m., NBCSN, Chelsea vs. Leicester City
12:20 p.m., FS2, Leipzig vs. Schalke
12:30 p.m., NBC, Tottenham vs. Everton
12:30 p.m., WRBW/SUN, Rangers vs. Corinthians
SWIMMING
Midnight (Sunday), NBCSN, Arena Pro Swim Series (taped)
WINTER SPORTS
2:30 p.m., NBC, Skiing: USAA Freestyle International Aerials (taped)
2 a.m. (Sunday), NBCSN, Luge: FIL World Cup: Women's Singles (taped)
Sources: AP, tvguide.com (listings subject to change)
LOCAL CALENDAR
COLLEGE MEN’S BASKETBALL
FAMU at B-CU, 4 p.m.
USC Upstate at Stetson, 4 p.m.
Barry at ERAU, 6 p.m.
Daytona St. at College of C. Florida, 7:30 p.m.
COLLEGE TRACK AND FIELD
B-CU in Birmingham, Ala., all day
COLLEGE WOMEN’S BASKETBALL
USC Upstate at Stetson, 1 p.m.
FAMU at B-CU, 2 p.m.
Barry at ERAU, 4 p.m.
Daytona St. at College of C. Florida, 5:30 p.m.
DOG RACING
Daytona Beach Kennel Club, 1:05 p.m. and 7:25 p.m.
PREP BOYS BASKETBALL
Pine Ridge vs. Umatilla, 8:30 a.m.
Matanzas vs. Crescent City, 10 a.m.
Flagler Palm Coast vs. Ocala Forest, 11:30 a.m.
DeLand vs. Jacksonville Raines, 1 p.m.
Seabreeze vs. Jacksonville Westside, 2:30 p.m.
Mainland vs. Orlando Freedom, 5:30 p.m.
Atlantic vs. Titusville Astronaut, 7 p.m.
Father Lopez at Nathan Hayes Shootout, 7 p.m.
New Smyrna Beach vs. Lauderdale Lakes Boyd Anderson, 8:30 p.m.
PREP BOYS SOCCER
FPC at Yulee, 3 p.m.
NSB at Spruce Creek, 6:30 p.m.
PREP GIRLS BASKETBALL
Spruce Creek at University Think Pink Classic, TBA
Trinity Christian at SSAC Tourney, TBA
Pine Ridge at Crooms, 1 p.m.
FPC vs. Whiteside at Raines, 4:30 p.m.
PREP WRESTLING
DeLand at St. Cloud Tourney, TBA
Deltona at Citrus Tourney, 7:30 p.m.