Sports on TV, what's happening locally for Saturday, March 17
SPORTS ON TV/RADIO
AUTO RACING
10:30 a.m., FS1, IMSA, 12 Hours of Sebring
12:30 p.m., FS1, NASCAR practice; Fontana, Calif.
12:30 p.m., FS2, IMSA, 12 Hours of Sebring
1:30 p.m., FS1, Xfinity qualifying; Fontana, Calif.
3:30 p.m., FS1, NASCAR practice; Fontana, Calif.
5 p.m., FS1/1150 AM/93.5 FM, Xfinity race; Fontana, Calif.
6 p.m., FS2, IMSA, 12 Hours of Sebring
BOXING
8 p.m., ESPN, Ramirez vs. Imam, for the vacant WBC World super lightweight title
COLLEGE BASEBALL
2 p.m., SEC, Georgia at Alabama
7 p.m., SEC, Missouri at LSU
COLLEGE HOCKEY
8:30 p.m., CBSSN, NCHC Championship
COLLEGE MEN'S BASKETBALL
Noon, ESPN, NIT, Penn St. at Notre Dame
12:10 p.m., CBS, NCAA, Alabama vs. Villanova
2:30 p.m., CBS, NCAA, Rhode Island vs. Duke
5:15 p.m., CBS, NCAA, Buffalo vs. Kentucky
6 p.m., CBSSN, NCAA Div. III, championship, Ramapo-Wis. Oshkosh winner vs. Nebraska Wesleyan-Springfield winner
6:10 p.m., TNT, NCAA, Loyola-Chicago vs. Tennessee
7:10 p.m., TBS, NCAA, Seton Hall vs. Kansas
7:30 p.m., CBS, NCAA, Ohio St. vs. Gonzaga
8:30 p.m., TNT, NCAA, Florida vs. Texas Tech
9:30 p.m., TBS, NCAA, Houston vs. Michigan
COLLEGE MEN'S LACROSSE
1:30 p.m., CBSSN, Loyola (Md.) at Navy
4 p.m., ESPNU, Pennsylvania at Princeton
6 p.m., ESPNU, Virginia at Notre Dame
COLLEGE SOFTBALL
Noon, SEC, LSU at Kentucky
5 p.m., SEC, Mississippi St. at Missouri
8 p.m., ESPNU, Alabama at Auburn
COLLEGE WOMEN'S BASKETBALL
11 a.m., ESPN, NCAA, teams TBA
1:30 p.m., ESPN2, NCAA, teams TBA
3:30 p.m., ESPN2, NCAA, teams TBA
6 p.m., ESPN2, NCAA, teams TBA
COLLEGE WOMEN'S LACROSSE
11 a.m., CBSSN, Colgate at Navy
COLLEGE WRESTLING
11 a.m., ESPNU, NCAA Tournament, semifinals
8 p.m., ESPN2, NCAA Tournament, finals
DRAG RACING
11 p.m., FS1, NHRA, Gatornationals; Gainesville (taped)
GOLF
12:30 p.m., GOLF, PGA, Arnold Palmer Invitational; Orlando
2:30 p.m., NBC, PGA, Arnold Palmer Invitational; Orlando
6 p.m., GOLF, LPGA; Phoenix
MLB SPRING TRAINING
1 p.m., MLB, N.Y. Yankees vs. Detroit
4 p.m., MLB, L.A. Dodgers vs. Chicago White Sox
7 p.m., MLB, Oakland (ss) vs. San Francisco (ss)
MOTORSPORTS
8 p.m., FS1, AMA, Monster Energy Supercross; St. Louis
NBA
8:30 p.m., NBA, Minnesota at San Antonio
NHL
7 p.m., SUN, Boston at Tampa Bay
PARALYMPIC GAMES
8:30 p.m., NBCSN, PyeongChang 2018 Paralympic Games: Cross-Country Skiing; Sled Hockey, Gold Medal Game (LIVE); Wheelchair Curling, Gold Medal Game
RUGBY
8:30 a.m., NBCSN, Italy vs. Scotland (taped)
Noon, NBC, England vs. Ireland
1 p.m., CNBC, France at Wales (taped)
SKIING
6:30 p.m., NBCSN, FIS World Cup, finals, Men's Giant Slalom & Women's Slalom (taped)
7:30 p.m., NBCSN, FIS World Cup, finals, Women's Slalom (taped)
SOCCER
8 a.m., FS1, Swansea City vs. Tottenham
10:20 a.m., FS2, Frankfurt vs. Mainz
11 a.m., NBCSN, Huddersfield vs. Crystal Palace
1:30 p.m., NBCSN, Liverpool vs. Watford
3:30 p.m., FS2, Manchester United vs. Brighton & Hove Albion
TENNIS
2 p.m., ESPN, ATP World Tour, BNP Paribas Open, men's semifinals
Sources: AP, tvguide.com (listings subject to change)
LOCAL CALENDAR
COLLEGE BASEBALL
B-CU at NC Central, 1 p.m.
Lake-Sumter St. at Daytona St., 1 p.m.
Rhode Island at Stetson (DH), 2 p.m.
ERAU at Emmanuel, 3 p.m.
COLLEGE BEACH VOLLEYBALL
Stetson vs. Florida Atlantic at Tavares, 9 a.m.
Stetson vs. Houston Baptist at Tavares, 2 p.m.
COLLEGE MEN’S LACROSSE
ERAU at Palm Beach Atlantic. 3 p.m.
COLLEGE ROWING
Stetson vs. Colgate at Orlando, all day
COLLEGE SOFTBALL
College of Central Florida at Daytona St. (DH), 1 p.m.
Florida Southern at ERAU (DH), 1 p.m.
COLLEGE TRACK AND FIELD
B-CU, ERAU at Black and Gold Classic at Orlando, all day
COLLEGE WOMEN’S GOLF
B-CU at Wofford, all day
Daytona St. at Augusta (Ga.) Invite, all day
COLLEGE WOMEN’S LACROSSE
ERAU at Young Harris. 2 p.m.
DOG RACING
Daytona Beach Kennel Club, 1:05 p.m. and 7:25 p.m.
PREP TRACK AND FIELD
Father Lopez at Royal Invite, 9:30 a.m.