Sports on TV, what's happening locally for Saturday, May 19
SPORTS ON TV/RADIO
ARENA FOOTBALL
6 p.m., CBSSN, Albany at Philadelphia
AUTO RACING
10:30 a.m., FS2, FIA Formula E Series qualifying at Berlin (taped)
11:30 a.m., FS1, FIA Formula E Series race at Berlin
4 p.m., ABC, Indianapolis 500 qualifying
5:45 p.m., FS1, Cup Series All-Star Open at Charlotte
8 p.m., FS1, Cup Series All-Star Race at Charlotte
BOXING
10:05 p.m., SHO, Russell Jr. vs. Diaz Jr., Stevenson vs. Jack
COLLEGE BASEBALL
Noon, SEC, Arkansas at Georgia
3 p.m., SEC, South Carolina at Texas A&M
4:30 p.m., ESPNU, Florida at Mississippi St.
7:30 p.m., ESPNU, Penn St. at Iowa
COLLEGE LACROSSE
Noon, ESPNU, Loyola (Md.) vs. Yale
2:30 p.m., ESPNU, Denver vs. Albany
COLLEGE SOFTBALL NCAA TOURNAMENT
Noon, ESPN, Regional, teams TBA
Noon, ESPN2, Regional, teams TBA
2:30 p.m., ESPN, Regional, teams TBA
2:30 p.m., ESPN2, Regional, teams TBA
5 p.m., ESPN, Regional, teams TBA
5 p.m., ESPN2, Regional, teams TBA
7:30 p.m., ESPN2, Regional, teams TBA
10 p.m., ESPN2, Regional, teams TBA
CYCLING
3 p.m., NBC, Tour of California
DIVING
2 p.m., NBC, U.S. National Championships
FOOTBALL ARENA LEAGUE
6 p.m., CBSSN, Albany at Philadelphia
GOLF
7 a.m., GOLF, Europe, Belgian Knockout
1 p.m., GOLF, PGA Tour, AT&T Byron Nelson
3 p.m., CBS, PGA Tour, AT&T Byron Nelson
3 p.m., GOLF, Champions, Regions Tradition
5 p.m., GOLF, LPGA Tour, Kingsmill Championship
7 p.m., GOLF, Web.com, BMW Charity Pro-Am (tape)
HORSE RACING
2:30 p.m., NBCSN, Preakness prep races
5 p.m., NBC, Preakness (post time 6:20 p.m.)
MINOR LEAGUE BASEBALL
7 p.m., 1230-1490 AM/106.9 FM, Dunedin at Daytona
MLB
1 p.m., FS1, Oakland at Toronto
4 p.m., MLB, Cleveland at Houston OR Colorado at San Fran
7 p.m., MLB, Baltimore at Boston OR Yankees at Kansas City
7 p.m., FSN, Miami at Atlanta
10 p.m., SUN, Tampa Bay at Angels
10 p.m., MLB, Tampa Bay at Angels OR Detroit at Seattle (in progress)
MIXED MARTIAL ARTS
8 p.m., FS2, UFC Fight Night prelims
10 p.m., FS1, UFC Fight Night, Maia vs. Usman
MOTORSPORTS
8:30 p.m., NBCSN, Motocross Series Hangtown Classic (tape)
NBA PLAYOFFS
8:30 p.m., ESPN, Boston at Cleveland
NHL PLAYOFFS
7:15 p.m., NBC, Washington at Tampa Bay
RUGBY
7:30 a.m., NBCSN, Saracens vs. Wasps
10:30 a.m., NBCSN, Exeter vs. Newcastle
SOCCER
Noon, FOX, Chelsea vs. Man United
1:55 p.m., ESPNEWS, German Cup Final, Bayern Munich vs. Eintracht Frankfurt
3 p.m., FOX, MLS, Los Angeles FC at Portland
3:30 p.m., LIFE, NWSL, Houston at Utah
SWIMMING
7 p.m., NBCSN, TYR Pro Swim Series
WNBA
1 p.m., NBA, Chicago at Indiana
Sources: AP, tvguide.com (listings subject to change)
LOCAL CALENDAR
COLLEGE BASEBALL
B-CU vs. FAMU at ERAU in MEAC Tourney, 9 a.m.
USC Upstate at Stetson, 1 p.m.
COLLEGE SOFTBALL NCAA TOURNAMENT
B-CU vs. USF at Gainesville, 5 p.m.
DOG RACING
Daytona Beach Kennel Club, 1:05 p.m. and 7:25 p.m.
MINOR LEAGUE BASEBALL
Dunedin at Daytona, 7:05 p.m.
PREP FOOTBALL SPRING GAMES
Warner Christian at Central Florida Christian, 11 a.m.